Home > Tools > IDEAL Tools > IDEAL DataComm > IDEAL Testers > Ideal 33-981 SIGNALTEK-FO w/2 850nm Modules/ Fiber Optic Tester
Home > >>SHOP by BRAND > IDEAL Tools > IDEAL DataComm > IDEAL Testers > Ideal 33-981 SIGNALTEK-FO w/2 850nm Modules/ Fiber Optic Tester

Ideal 33-981 SIGNALTEK-FO w/2 850nm Modules/ Fiber Optic Tester

Ideal 33-981 SIGNALTEK-FO w/2 850nm Modules/ Fiber Optic Tester
**PRICING**
Quantity

Price (each)

1
$1,930.95

Quantity:

Bookmark and Share
Item# Ideal 33-981
$1,930.95

Features

  • Qualify copper and fiber-optic cabling to IEEE 802.3 standards
  • Qualify short and long range cabling to a distance of up to 10km (Multimode and Single Mode capability)
  • Perform Bit Error Rate Testing (BERT) and decibel (dB) loss measurements of optical links
  • Available in both 850nm and 1300 mn wavelengths to support virtually all LAN and campus fiber applications
  • Small Form factor Pluggable (SFP) modules are compact, light-weight, and field changeable
  • Store and print Qualification reports for copper and fiber jobs using internal memory or USB "thumb-drives"


 

 

 

 

 

 

We will BEAT or MATCH any advertised price!

FREE Shipping on ALL Orders $150 and Up

BeverlyHillsElectric.Com carries ALL Electrical and Lighting supplies.  For desired items not posted on the website, feel free to Request a Quote above: we will not let you down!

Customer Service (877) 90210-ELECTRIC

                (877) 90210-35

*Monday - Friday, 8 am - 6 pm PST*

 

 

Product Search: